Sinp'yong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신평,Sinp’yŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9701 Longitude 128.0240 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 12N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Sinp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kajwa (0.6 nm)
Munjil (1.2 nm)
Yobae-ri (1.2 nm)
Pamso (1.3 nm)
Songch'on (0.3 nm)
Togok (0.7 nm)
Chirye (1.0 nm)
Sangbu-ri (1.1 nm)
Namsan (1.3 nm)
Kyo-ri (1.5 nm)
Chuch'igok (1.4 nm)
Komul-li (1.2 nm) Hwalnam (0.3 nm)
Kwandok (0.5 nm)
Kwandong-ni (0.6 nm)
Wondang (1.1 nm)
Soksu (1.1 nm)
Kambaegi (1.3 nm)
Kusu (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm N 323
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 14 nm E 106
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 31 nm E 98 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm S 177 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 51 nm N 330 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Geography of South Korea
2.1 nm NW South Korea
9.3 nm N Jikjisa Station
9.4 nm N Hwangaksan
10.0 nm SE Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
10.2 nm NE Gimcheon Station
10.2 nm SE Gayasan National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:54 2016