Chuch'igok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 주치곡,Chuch’igok

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9908 Longitude 128.0099 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 27N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Chuch'igok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuch'igok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuch'igok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamul-li (0.5 nm)
Sak-kol (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (0.8 nm)
Yong-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Sinong-ni (1.1 nm)
Yuch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
T'an-dong (0.8 nm)
Imbadae (1.1 nm)
Murung (1.1 nm)
Imp'yong-ni (1.3 nm)
Pup'yong (0.9 nm)
Kyo-ri (0.9 nm)
Chirye (0.9 nm)
Munjil (0.6 nm)
Togok (0.7 nm)
Pamso (0.8 nm)
Okso-dong (1.1 nm)
Kajwa (1.2 nm)
Songch'on (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm N 323
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 15 nm E 109
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm E 100 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 50 nm N 330 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 54 nm S 176 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Geography of South Korea
0.7 nm NW South Korea
8.0 nm N Hwangaksan
8.2 nm N Jikjisa Station
9.6 nm N Gimcheon University
9.7 nm NE Gimcheon Stadium
8.3 nm W Minjujisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:42 2016