Sinong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신옥리,리,ni

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9805 Longitude 127.9917 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 50N Long (DMS) 127° 59' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470
Mid-range map of Sinong%2dni Large range map of Sinong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podunae (0.4 nm)
Hansongjong (0.6 nm)
Tansan (1.2 nm)
Yong-ch'on (0.3 nm)
Yuch'ol-li (0.5 nm)
Saet'o (0.6 nm)
Sak-kol (0.7 nm)
Waya-gol (1.2 nm)
T'an-dong (1.3 nm)
Su-dong (1.3 nm)
Pamso (0.5 nm)
Kamul-li (0.6 nm)
Munjil (0.6 nm)
Chuch'igok (1.1 nm)
Kajwa (1.2 nm)
Togok (1.2 nm)
Okso-dong (0.3 nm)
Yobae-ri (1.3 nm)
Karye-ri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm N 327
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 16 nm E 106
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 32 nm E 98 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 42 nm N 24
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 50 nm N 331 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Geography of South Korea
8.2 nm N Jikjisa
8.4 nm N Hwangaksan
9.0 nm N Jikjisa Station
7.8 nm NW Minjujisan
10.9 nm N Sinam Station
10.6 nm NE Gimcheon Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:23 2015