Hansongjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hansongjŏng,한송정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9740 Longitude 127.9821 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 56E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Hansongjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hansongjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hansongjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tansan (0.8 nm)
Wikkaetchol (1.1 nm)
Changja-dong (1.2 nm)
Podunae (0.6 nm)
Yong-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Yuch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Saet'o (1.2 nm)
Sak-kol (1.3 nm)
Sadung-ni (1.3 nm)
Sinong-ni (0.6 nm)
Okso-dong (0.6 nm)
Pamso (1.0 nm)
Kamul-li (1.2 nm)
Munjil (1.2 nm)
Choryong-gol (1.1 nm)
Karye-ri (1.1 nm)
Sokchong (1.1 nm)
Choryong-ni (1.3 nm)
Umji-mal (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 14 nm N 329
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 16 nm E 104
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm E 98 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 50 nm N 332 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 53 nm S 175 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Geography of South Korea
1.8 nm NE South Korea
8.7 nm N Hwangaksan
7.6 nm NW Minjujisan
9.5 nm N Jikjisa Station
11.4 nm N Sinam Station
11.1 nm NE Gimcheon University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:45 2016