Umji-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sojang-ni,음지말,mal,Ŭmji-mal,말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9518 Longitude 127.9729 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470
Mid-range map of Umji%2dmal Large range map of Umji%2dmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choryong-ni (0.4 nm)
Araessaejae (1.4 nm)
Choryong-gol (0.3 nm)
Wikkaetchol (1.1 nm)
Hansongjong (1.4 nm)
Tansan (1.5 nm)
Hanjok-tong (1.9 nm)
Podunae (2.0 nm)
Sokchong (0.6 nm)
Karye (0.7 nm)
Karye-ri (0.9 nm)
Tokpong (1.0 nm)
Yobae-ri (1.5 nm)
Chungsal-li (1.0 nm)
Tahwa (1.1 nm)
Homi (1.4 nm)
Kwan'gi-ri (1.8 nm)
Araetchangt'o (2.0 nm)
Karaesil (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm N 333
FR35031 Heli C 824 Heliport 16 nm E 100
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm E 95 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKTE Small SEONGMU 43 nm N 328
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 52 nm S 174 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Geography of South Korea
8.0 nm NW Minjujisan
10.0 nm N Jikjisa
10.0 nm N Hwangaksan
10.9 nm N Jikjisa Station
10.7 nm SE Gayasan National Park
11.0 nm SE Haeinsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:45:02 2015