Sudong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 수동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0842 Longitude 128.5928 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 35' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6103
Mid-range map of Sudong Large range map of Sudong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangpyeong (0.3 nm)
Gojibawi (2.0 nm)
Masidong (2.0 nm)
Kuhyoryong (2.3 nm)
Tapdeul (0.4 nm)
Deokdong (1.9 nm)
Ungokji (1.8 nm)
Jeolgol (2.1 nm)
Deukgol (0.4 nm)
Bokgogae (0.8 nm)
Gimnamjeong (1.4 nm)
Buldang (1.7 nm)
Handeum (1.7 nm)
Araessandang (1.7 nm)
Yonggyedong (1.7 nm)
Wissandang (2.1 nm)
Mugeunteo (2.1 nm)
Bukchang (2.5 nm)
Yangjigaragol (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 6 nm E 125
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 11 nm S 164 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 40 nm E 97 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 47 nm E 128 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 56 nm S 162 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Battle of Ka-san
3.1 nm S Gasan (mountain)
3.1 nm W Battle of the Bowling Alley
4.3 nm SW Battle of Tabu-dong
5.3 nm S Songgwangmae Memorial Museum
5.1 nm SW Daegu Arts University
5.6 nm NE Hwabon Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:23:47 2016