Mugeunteo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 묵은터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0539 Longitude 128.6155 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 14N Long (DMS) 128° 36' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6665

Weather Charts


Mugeunteo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mugeunteo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mugeunteo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araessandang (0.9 nm)
Wissandang (1.0 nm)
Bukchang (1.2 nm)
Handeum (1.4 nm)
Buldang (1.5 nm)
Yonggyedong (0.4 nm)
Gimnamjeong (0.7 nm)
Bokgogae (1.3 nm)
Deukgol (1.7 nm)
Tapdeul (1.9 nm)
Geumsudong (1.9 nm)
Ungokji (2.1 nm)
Jigok (1.1 nm)
Seowon (1.3 nm)
Silli (1.6 nm)
Eumjigarigol (0.7 nm)
Sariwon (0.9 nm)
Yangjigaragol (0.9 nm)
Meolmi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 4 nm E 114
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 9 nm S 167 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 39 nm E 95 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 45 nm E 127 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 54 nm S 163 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Battle of Ka-san
2.0 nm SW Gasan (mountain)
3.4 nm S Songgwangmae Memorial Museum
4.1 nm W Battle of the Bowling Alley
4.4 nm SE Palgongsan
4.8 nm W Battle of Tabu-dong
5.3 nm W Daegu Arts University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:47 2016