Kuman, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구만

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6293 Longitude 128.6379 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7759

Weather Charts


Kuman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongmyong-ni (0.3 nm)
Kon-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Kwaktang (0.4 nm)
Nokkal (0.4 nm)
Sindang-ni (0.7 nm)
Ommokchong (0.7 nm)
Ogum (1.0 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.2 nm)
Isil (0.8 nm)
Chonggon (1.0 nm)
Hasa (1.0 nm)
Yangdal-maul (1.0 nm)
Nogo-ri (0.4 nm)
Okch'ok (0.7 nm)
Hahambak (0.8 nm)
Haoksan (0.9 nm)
Hambang-ni (1.0 nm)
Oribada (1.0 nm)
Sanghambak (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 8 nm N 347
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 15 nm N 3 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 30 nm S 151 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 34 nm E 93 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm S 220 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Cheongdo County
6.3 nm N Samjeongsan
5.3 nm E Cheongdo Station
6.0 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
6.6 nm N Sangwonsan
6.5 nm E Singeo Station
8.4 nm N Choejeongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:35 2016