Sindangni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신당리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8926 Longitude 128.3466 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 48E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8354

Weather Charts


Sindangni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindangni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindangni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongchon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chwidae (0.3 nm)
Gwakseok (1.1 nm)
Chimgok (1.1 nm)
Chonghwa-ri (0.5 nm)
Doksan (0.6 nm)
Ansan (0.9 nm)
Sinbucheon (0.9 nm)
Yema (0.9 nm)
Buheung (1.0 nm)
Singima (1.2 nm)
Buheungdong (1.3 nm)
Banmalli (0.5 nm)
Malti (0.9 nm)
Jungni (1.0 nm)
Yuchon (0.5 nm)
Jilmaegol (1.0 nm)
Daemyeongdong (1.4 nm)
Andong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 1 nm W 289
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 15 nm E 89 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 50 nm S 195 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 51 nm S 145 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 52 nm E 109 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Yeongchwisan
3.5 nm NW Seongju County
4.7 nm E Munyang Station
6.0 nm NE Waegwan
6.0 nm NE Hill 303 massacre
6.4 nm NE Waegwan Abbey
6.5 nm NE Waegwan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:00 2016