Hasa, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하사

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6207 Longitude 128.6558 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 15N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7864

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hasa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chonggon,Yangdal-maul
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hambang-ni (0.7 nm)
Hahambak (0.8 nm)
Sanghambak (0.9 nm)
Kuman (1.0 nm)
Haoksan (1.1 nm)
Isil (1.0 nm)
Karye (1.0 nm)
T'ap-kol (1.1 nm)
Yeri-ri (1.2 nm)
Sindang-ni (1.2 nm)
Kwaktang (1.1 nm)
Ommokchong (1.3 nm)
Kugong-ni (1.2 nm)
Unmak (1.2 nm) Sa-ri (0.5 nm)
Uttam (0.6 nm)
Sangsa (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 8 nm N 342
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 16 nm N 0 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 29 nm S 152 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 33 nm E 92 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm S 222 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Cheongdo County
4.6 nm E Cheongdo Station
5.9 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
5.5 nm E Singeo Station
6.8 nm N Samjeongsan
6.9 nm N Sangwonsan
6.4 nm SE Sangdong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:18 2016