Hahambak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하함박

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6156 Longitude 128.6408 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 56N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8025

Weather Charts


Hahambak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hahambak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hahambak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hambang-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haoksan (0.3 nm)
Okch'ok (0.6 nm)
Oribada (0.8 nm)
Sangoksan (1.0 nm)
Songwol (1.1 nm)
Nogo-ri (0.6 nm)
Kuman (0.8 nm)
Kwaktang (1.1 nm)
Nongmyong-ni (1.1 nm)
Nokkal (1.2 nm)
Sindang-ni (1.4 nm)
Chonggon (0.7 nm)
Hasa (0.8 nm)
Yangdal-maul (0.9 nm)
Sangsa (0.9 nm)
Uttam (0.9 nm)
Sa-ri (1.0 nm)
Sanghambak (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 9 nm N 347
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 16 nm N 3 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 29 nm S 150 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 34 nm E 92 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm S 221 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Cheongdo County
5.4 nm E Cheongdo Station
6.5 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
7.1 nm N Samjeongsan
7.4 nm N Sangwonsan
6.2 nm E Singeo Station
6.9 nm SE Sangdong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:27 2016