Sangoksan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상옥산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6055 Longitude 128.6248 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 20N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 29E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8623

Weather Charts


Sangoksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangoksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangoksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kayang (0.7 nm)
An-maul (1.3 nm)
Wolbong-ni (1.5 nm)
Oribada (0.7 nm)
Haoksan (0.8 nm)
Songwol (0.8 nm)
Okch'ok (0.9 nm)
Nogo-ri (1.1 nm)
Kon-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Ch'asan (1.4 nm)
Kuman (1.6 nm)
Togyang-ni (1.6 nm)
Nongmyong-ni (1.7 nm)
Songso-ri (1.8 nm)
Sanghambak (0.9 nm)
Hahambak (1.0 nm)
Hambang-ni (1.1 nm)
Oksal-li (1.2 nm)
Kumso (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 9 nm N 353
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 17 nm N 5 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 29 nm S 149 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 35 nm E 91 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 41 nm S 221 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Cheongdo County
6.3 nm E Cheongdo Station
7.8 nm N Samjeongsan
7.5 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
8.2 nm N Sangwonsan
6.9 nm E Singeo Station
7.3 nm SW First Battle of Naktong Bulge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:21 2016