Sinp'yong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sinp’yŏng,신평

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6495 Longitude 128.6416 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 38' 30E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7769

Weather Charts


Sinp'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinp'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinp'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogum (0.4 nm)
Hadaejon (0.5 nm)
Winmidae (0.8 nm)
Kagum-ni (0.3 nm)
Sangdaejon (0.7 nm)
Taejol-li (0.8 nm)
Kakkye-ri (0.9 nm)
Suya-ri (1.3 nm)
Kura-ri (0.7 nm)
Tul-maul (0.8 nm)
Yeri-ri (1.0 nm)
Karye (1.2 nm)
Ommokchong (0.6 nm)
Sindang-ni (0.7 nm)
Nokkal (0.9 nm)
Kwaktang (0.9 nm)
Isil (0.9 nm)
Nongmyong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kuman (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 7 nm N 344
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 14 nm N 3 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm S 152 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 34 nm E 95 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 43 nm S 219 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Samjeongsan
4.5 nm E Cheongdo County
5.4 nm N Sangwonsan
5.0 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
5.1 nm E Cheongdo Station
7.3 nm N Choejeongsan
6.8 nm SE Singeo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:14 2016