Kakkye-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,각계리,ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6608 Longitude 128.6548 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 17E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7831
Mid-range map of Kakkye%2dri Large range map of Kakkye%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kagum-ni (0.7 nm)
Sangdaejon (1.0 nm)
Hadaejon (1.1 nm)
Suya-ri (0.6 nm)
Haengjong (0.8 nm)
Porimi (0.7 nm)
Tongnyong (0.8 nm)
Myonggok (1.0 nm)
Kum-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Haksan (0.6 nm)
Sin'gi (0.6 nm)
Sowol-li (0.7 nm)
Chuam (0.8 nm)
Chagye (1.1 nm)
Kura-ri (0.6 nm)
Tul-maul (0.9 nm)
Sinp'yong (0.9 nm)
Yeri-ri (1.3 nm)
Ommokchong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35030 Heli C 823 Heliport 6 nm N 337
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 13 nm N 0 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 24 nm S 183
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 31 nm S 176
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm S 154 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
4.0 nm E Cheongdo County
4.6 nm E Cheongdo Station
7.0 nm NE Samseong Station (Gyeongsan)
6.6 nm SE Singeo Station
7.2 nm NW Biseulsan
8.2 nm SE Sangdong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:40:12 2015