Tongnyong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 덕령,Tŏngnyŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6748 Longitude 128.6537 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 29N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 13E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7873

Weather Charts


Tongnyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongnyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongnyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haengjong (0.2 nm)
Myonggok (0.5 nm)
Hungson (0.8 nm)
An'gomyong (0.8 nm)
Munsu-ri (1.1 nm)
Kwiil (1.0 nm)
Taman (1.2 nm)
Kum-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Porimi (0.6 nm)
Komin-dong (0.8 nm)
Chuam (1.0 nm)
Hungsol-li (1.1 nm)
Koch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Suya-ri (0.3 nm)
Kakkye-ri (0.8 nm)
Haksan (0.9 nm)
Sin'gi (1.2 nm)
Sowol-li (1.3 nm)
Kura-ri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 5 nm N 334
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 13 nm N 1 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 34 nm E 98 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 45 nm S 219 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Samjeongsan
3.8 nm N Sangwonsan
3.6 nm NE Namseonghyeon Station
4.3 nm SE Cheongdo County
5.0 nm SE Cheongdo Station
6.1 nm NW Choejeongsan
6.7 nm N Byeongpungsan (South Jeolla)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:15 2016