Taman, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 담안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.6936 Longitude 128.6644 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 37N Long (DMS) 128° 39' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8032

Weather Charts


Taman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Soejeom
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Munsu-ri (0.3 nm)
An'gomyong (0.6 nm)
Kwiil (1.2 nm)
Magok (0.6 nm)
Gosagol (0.8 nm)
Ulsan (0.7 nm)
Hwaryong (0.6 nm)
Sinan (0.7 nm)
Sinan (0.9 nm)
Paljo (1.2 nm)
Kamasil (1.2 nm)
Hungson (0.4 nm)
Hungsol-li (0.5 nm)
Komin-dong (0.6 nm)
Koch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Kum-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Tongnyong (1.2 nm)
Porimi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42846 Heli C 823 Heliport 5 nm N 323
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 12 nm N 358 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 33 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 34 nm E 100 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 40 nm E 64 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Samjeongsan
2.6 nm N Sangwonsan
2.7 nm E Namseonghyeon Station
4.4 nm SE Cheongdo County
5.1 nm NE Samseong Station (Gyeongsan)
5.5 nm N Byeongpungsan (South Jeolla)
5.4 nm NW Choejeongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:26 2016