Cheongchon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 청천

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8803 Longitude 128.7623 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 45' 44E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 151114

Weather Charts


Cheongchon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheongchon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheongchon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukcheon (0.4 nm)
Jungni (0.4 nm)
Sabok (0.7 nm)
Daerim (0.8 nm)
Goemokgol (0.9 nm)
Sukcheondong (1.0 nm)
Goemyeongdong (1.0 nm)
Naesangdong (1.1 nm)
Naegok (0.5 nm) Namha (0.6 nm)
Sinhadong (0.7 nm)
Hyeonchang (0.9 nm)
Gonangi (0.9 nm)
Satan (1.0 nm)
Geonheung (1.1 nm)
Daldasso (0.4 nm)
Hyeonheung (1.0 nm)
Hyeonchang (1.1 nm)
Seomchaengi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 5 nm W 279 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 5 nm W 260
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 33 nm E 120 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 32 nm E 78 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 42 nm S 168 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Ansim Station
2.0 nm W Gaksan Station
2.7 nm S Yeungnam University Station
2.8 nm S Yeungnam University
2.5 nm W Banyawol Station
3.1 nm SW Imdang Station
2.9 nm NE Catholic University of Daegu
2.7 nm E Youngnam Theological University and Seminary


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:53 2016