Hyeonchang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 현창

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8635 Longitude 128.7718 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 46' 18E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 153002

Weather Charts


Hyeonchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeonchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyeonchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyeonheung (0.2 nm)
Seomchaengi (0.7 nm)
Geumgudong (0.8 nm)
Sukcheon (1.1 nm)
Hyeonchang (0.5 nm)
Sinhadong (0.6 nm)
Daldasso (0.7 nm)
Gonangi (0.7 nm)
Geonheung (0.7 nm)
Cheongchon (1.1 nm)
Namha (1.3 nm)
Inan (0.8 nm)
Ingak (0.9 nm)
Uisong (1.0 nm)
Yongam (0.5 nm)
Omongnae (1.0 nm)
Amnyang (1.1 nm)
Naedong (1.3 nm)
Choseonggol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 5 nm W 271
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 5 nm W 288 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 32 nm E 119 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 32 nm E 76 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 41 nm S 168 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Yeungnam University
1.9 nm SW Yeungnam University Station
1.9 nm W Ansim Station
2.5 nm S Gyeongsan Science High School
2.5 nm SW Imdang Station
2.3 nm W Gaksan Station
2.5 nm NE Youngnam Theological University and Seminary
2.7 nm SW Jeongpyeong Station
2.8 nm W Banyawol Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:17 2016