Sukcheon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 숙천

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.8764 Longitude 128.7559 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 45' 21E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 163000

Weather Charts


Sukcheon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukcheon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sukcheon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabok (0.3 nm)
Daerim (0.4 nm)
Goemokgol (0.5 nm)
Goemyeongdong (0.7 nm)
Sukcheondong (0.7 nm)
Mosideum (0.8 nm)
Naesangdong (0.9 nm)
Naehadong (0.9 nm)
Jungni (0.3 nm)
Naegok (0.7 nm)
Cheongchon (0.4 nm)
Daldasso (0.6 nm)
Sinhadong (0.9 nm)
Namha (1.0 nm)
Hyeonchang (1.0 nm)
Hyeonchang (1.1 nm)
Seomchaengi (0.9 nm)
Hyeonheung (0.9 nm)
Geumgudong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 4 nm W 282 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 4 nm W 263
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 33 nm E 120 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 32 nm E 78 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 42 nm S 167 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Ansim Station
1.6 nm W Gaksan Station
2.4 nm S Yeungnam University Station
2.5 nm S Yeungnam University
2.1 nm W Banyawol Station
2.7 nm S Imdang Station
2.9 nm SW Jeongpyeong Station
2.7 nm W Singi Station
3.0 nm SW Sawol Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:16 2016