Goemyeongdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 괴명동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Daegu
Latitude 35.8738 Longitude 128.7425 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 44' 33E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 192407

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naehadong (0.4 nm)
Sinseo (0.8 nm)
Sukcheondong (0.2 nm)
Naesangdong (0.7 nm)
Sinseodong (0.8 nm)
Naegok (1.2 nm)
Goemokgol (0.2 nm)
Daerim (0.3 nm)
Sabok (0.3 nm)
Sukcheon (0.7 nm)
Jungni (0.8 nm)
Seomchaengi (1.1 nm)
Cheongchon (1.0 nm)
Daldasso (1.2 nm)
Hyeonheung (1.4 nm)
Mosideum (0.4 nm)
Geumgang (0.9 nm)
Geumgudong (1.2 nm)
Winmal (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 4 nm W 286 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 4 nm W 264
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 34 nm E 119 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 33 nm E 78 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 42 nm S 167 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Ansim Station
1.0 nm W Gaksan Station
1.5 nm W Banyawol Station
2.3 nm S Yeungnam University Station
2.4 nm S Imdang Station
2.0 nm W Singi Station
2.5 nm S Jeongpyeong Station
2.5 nm S Yeungnam University
2.6 nm SW Sawol Station
2.4 nm W Yulha Station
2.7 nm SW Sinmae Station
2.7 nm SW Gacheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:51 2016