Geonheung, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 건흥

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8718 Longitude 128.7815 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 35° 52' 18N Long (DMS) 128° 46' 53E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141004

Weather Charts


Geonheung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geonheung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geonheung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gonangi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyeonchang (0.3 nm)
Sinhadong (0.4 nm)
Daldasso (0.7 nm)
Hyeonheung (0.8 nm)
Cheongchon (1.1 nm)
Seomchaengi (1.3 nm)
Hanseodong (0.8 nm)
Namha (0.9 nm)
Satan (1.2 nm)
Maeul (1.4 nm)
Hwajeon (1.0 nm)
Seonhang (1.2 nm)
Inan (0.6 nm)
Hyeonchang (0.7 nm)
Ingak (0.8 nm)
Uisong (0.9 nm)
Yongam (1.0 nm)
Gaya (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 6 nm W 282 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 6 nm W 267
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 32 nm E 120 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 31 nm E 77 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 42 nm S 169 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Youngnam Theological University and Seminary
2.5 nm SW Yeungnam University
2.5 nm SW Yeungnam University Station
2.3 nm W Ansim Station
2.7 nm NE Catholic University of Daegu
3.1 nm S Gyeongsan Science High School
3.2 nm NE Hayang
2.8 nm W Gaksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:04 2016