Gaya, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 가야

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8486 Longitude 128.7929 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 55N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 34E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125075

Weather Charts


Gaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naedong (0.5 nm)
Gail (0.6 nm)
Choseonggol (0.9 nm)
Yongam (0.9 nm)
Amnyang (1.1 nm)
Hyeonchang (1.4 nm)
Uisong (0.6 nm)
Ingak (0.7 nm)
Inan (0.9 nm)
Geonheung (1.5 nm)
Ireon (0.9 nm)
Yeonji (1.0 nm)
Gyerim (1.1 nm)
Hwangje (1.3 nm)
Budong (0.9 nm)
Masari (1.0 nm)
Baegan (1.1 nm)
Sinwol (1.3 nm)
Naedong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42830 Heli C 828 Heliport 6 nm W 279
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 7 nm W 292 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 31 nm E 119 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 31 nm E 74 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 40 nm S 169 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Gyeongsan Science High School
1.9 nm SW Yeungnam University
2.3 nm NE Youngnam Theological University and Seminary
2.1 nm W Yeungnam University Station
3.3 nm S Daegu Haany University
2.9 nm W Imdang Station
3.2 nm NW Ansim Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:26 2016