Sangdaewol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sangdaewŏl,상대월

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7291 Longitude 128.2909 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 27E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2502

Weather Charts


Sangdaewol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangdaewol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangdaewol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taemyong-dong (1.3 nm)
Somyong-dong (2.2 nm)
P'an'gwandae (2.5 nm)
Aoraji (2.7 nm)
Sae-maul (2.8 nm)
Habaetchae (1.5 nm)
Ilsongchong (1.8 nm)
Kajinp'o (2.2 nm)
Umul-gol (2.3 nm)
Kamiso (2.5 nm)
Sinhung-dong (2.5 nm)
Muran-gol (2.7 nm)
Sangbaetchae (1.7 nm)
Pom-gol (1.7 nm)
Hadaewol (0.7 nm)
Chang-gol (1.7 nm)
Sogwang (1.9 nm)
Kokchuk-tong (2.8 nm)
Hwamyong-dong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 13 nm N 5
FR3699 Small G 417 14 nm E 109
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 23 nm S 222 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 26 nm N 41 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 71 nm S 212 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Gangwon Province (historical)
3.9 nm W Amisan (Gangwon)
9.1 nm S Bokwang Phoenix Park
8.3 nm E Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
9.7 nm NE Gaeinsan
10.4 nm N Bangtaesan
8.8 nm SE Lee Seung-bok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:45 2016