Kamiso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 가미소

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7674 Longitude 128.2680 Altitude (feet) 2755
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 839
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Kamiso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saemdunji (1.9 nm)
Chinjang-dong (2.2 nm)
Songnae-dong (1.2 nm)
Noksu-gol (1.4 nm)
Chilmach'i (2.0 nm)
K'ungk'ungso (2.4 nm)
Taegurun (2.6 nm)
Sokchang-gol (2.7 nm)
Pangnae-ri (3.0 nm)
Umul-gol (1.2 nm)
Kajinp'o (1.3 nm)
Muran-gol (1.6 nm)
Ilsongchong (1.7 nm)
Habaetchae (2.2 nm)
Sinhung-dong (2.3 nm)
Taemyong-dong (1.9 nm)
Somyong-dong (2.2 nm)
Sangdaewol (2.5 nm)
Hadaewol (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 11 nm N 11
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 24 nm S 216 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 25 nm E 47 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 72 nm S 210 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 71 nm W 260 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Gangwon Province (historical)
3.3 nm SW Amisan (Gangwon)
8.7 nm NE Bangtaesan
8.6 nm NE Gaeinsan
10.2 nm NW Soppulsan
9.1 nm W Geonbongsa
11.5 nm S Bokwang Phoenix Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:52 2016