Taegurun, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 대구룬

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8094 Longitude 128.2833 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2430

Weather Charts


Taegurun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taegurun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taegurun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'ungk'ungso (0.8 nm)
Sokchang-gol (0.8 nm)
Samnich'ang-mal (1.0 nm)
Chilmach'i (1.1 nm)
Pangnae-ri (1.1 nm)
Mulnomi (1.6 nm)
Sogurun (0.9 nm)
Yangji-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Chagi-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Soksa-gol (1.6 nm)
Changjat'o (1.9 nm)
Agye-dong (2.4 nm)
Wonsim-dong (2.4 nm)
Sangyoch'a-dong (2.6 nm)
Noksu-gol (1.3 nm)
Songnae-dong (1.4 nm)
Muran-gol (2.3 nm)
Umul-gol (2.6 nm)
Kamiso (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 8 nm N 9
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 23 nm E 50 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 27 nm S 214 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 75 nm S 210 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 72 nm W 258 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Gangwon Province (historical)
5.5 nm SW Amisan (Gangwon)
6.2 nm NE Bangtaesan
6.5 nm NE Gaeinsan
8.9 nm NW Soppulsan
11.5 nm N Inje Speedium
9.9 nm SE Gyebangsan (Gangwon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:03 2016