Kajinp'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kajinp’o,가진포

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7652 Longitude 128.2950 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 55N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Kajinp'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajinp'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kajinp'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Umul-gol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiso (1.3 nm) Muran-gol (0.6 nm)
Songnae-dong (1.5 nm)
Noksu-gol (1.9 nm)
Taegurun (2.7 nm)
Chilmach'i (2.5 nm)
K'ungk'ungso (2.9 nm)
Sokchang-gol (3.2 nm)
Sinhung-dong (1.0 nm)
Mulbang-gol (2.0 nm)
Pambatch'i (2.7 nm)
Ilsongchong (0.5 nm)
Habaetchae (1.2 nm)
Sangbaetchae (1.9 nm)
Sangdaewol (2.2 nm)
Taemyong-dong (2.2 nm)
Pom-gol (2.5 nm)
Hadaewol (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 11 nm N 4
FR3699 Small G 417 14 nm E 117
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 25 nm S 219 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 25 nm N 44 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 73 nm S 211 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Gangwon Province (historical)
4.4 nm W Amisan (Gangwon)
8.3 nm N Bangtaesan
7.9 nm NE Gaeinsan
8.4 nm E Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
11.2 nm S Bokwang Phoenix Park
9.7 nm SE Lee Seung-bok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:05 2016