Sogwang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Sŏgwang,서광

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7072 Longitude 128.2633 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2414

Weather Charts


Sogwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'an'gwandae (0.7 nm)
Noraeul (1.4 nm)
Sae-maul (1.5 nm)
Umch'on (1.6 nm)
Kwangsu-dong (1.7 nm)
Aoraji (1.8 nm)
Tunji (1.7 nm)
Toch'an-dong (1.8 nm)
Saenggong-ni (2.0 nm)
Kubang (1.9 nm)
Kan-ch'on (2.1 nm)
Taemyong-dong (1.7 nm)
Somyong-dong (1.9 nm)
Sangdaewol (1.9 nm)
Chang-gol (0.5 nm)
Hadaewol (1.1 nm)
Kokchuk-tong (1.0 nm)
Tari-gol (1.9 nm)
Sai-mal (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 15 nm N 9
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 21 nm S 221 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 28 nm N 42 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 69 nm S 211 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 70 nm W 263 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Gangwon Province (historical)
3.2 nm NW Amisan (Gangwon)
8.1 nm S Bokwang Phoenix Park
8.8 nm W Geonbongsa
9.7 nm E Lee Seung-bok
9.7 nm E Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
12.4 nm S Gangwon Province (South Korea)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:21 2016