Noraeul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nŏraeul,너래울

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6948 Longitude 128.2385 Altitude (feet) 1797
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 41N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 19E Altitude (meters) 547
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2494

Weather Charts


Noraeul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noraeul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noraeul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwangsu-dong (0.4 nm)
Toch'an-dong (0.7 nm)
Yongt'o (0.7 nm)
Kubang (0.8 nm)
Kusijang (1.0 nm)
Sanggundu-ri (1.2 nm)
Masan (1.6 nm)
Umch'on (0.9 nm)
Tunji (1.2 nm)
Sae-maul (1.3 nm)
Aoraji (2.0 nm)
P'an'gwandae (0.7 nm)
Kokchuk-tong (0.8 nm)
Sogwang (1.4 nm)
Saenggong-ni (0.7 nm)
Kan-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Tari-gol (0.9 nm)
Sai-mal (1.4 nm)
Myon-gol (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 13 nm W 300
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 20 nm S 220 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 29 nm N 42 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 68 nm S 211 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 69 nm W 263 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Amisan (Gangwon)
3.4 nm N Gangwon Province (historical)
7.9 nm SE Bokwang Phoenix Park
7.8 nm W Geonbongsa
11.7 nm S Gangwon Province (South Korea)
11.9 nm NW Baegusan
10.7 nm E Lee Seung-bok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:48 2016