Kusijang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구시장

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7003 Longitude 128.2178 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 4E Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Kusijang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusijang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusijang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanggundu-ri (0.3 nm)
Masan (0.6 nm)
Podulmigi (0.7 nm)
Hyoje-dong (0.8 nm)
Ongnudong (0.9 nm)
Saedunji (1.1 nm)
Jogadong (1.2 nm)
Tunji (0.9 nm)
Komsal-li (1.0 nm)
Sae-maul (1.3 nm)
Kubang (0.3 nm)
Toch'an-dong (0.4 nm)
Kwangsu-dong (0.6 nm)
Umch'on (0.7 nm)
Noraeul (1.0 nm)
Yongt'o (0.7 nm)
Kan-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Saenggong-ni (1.2 nm)
Ch'ongyang-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 12 nm W 301
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 19 nm S 218 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 30 nm N 44 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 68 nm S 210 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 68 nm W 263 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Amisan (Gangwon)
3.4 nm NE Gangwon Province (historical)
6.8 nm W Geonbongsa
8.7 nm SE Bokwang Phoenix Park
11.0 nm NW Baegusan
12.1 nm S Gangwon Province (South Korea)
9.9 nm W Gongjaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:57 2016