Podulmigi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pŏdŭlmigi,버들미기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7084 Longitude 128.2075 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 37° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 128° 12' 27E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Podulmigi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podulmigi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podulmigi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hyoje-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ongnudong (0.6 nm)
Jogadong (0.5 nm)
Saedunji (0.8 nm)
Jiryeongni (1.0 nm)
Seoseok (1.0 nm)
Gamduri (1.1 nm)
Komsal-li (0.3 nm)
Sungbang-ni (0.9 nm)
Kusijang (0.7 nm)
Kubang (0.9 nm)
Toch'an-dong (1.0 nm)
Tunji (1.0 nm)
Umch'on (1.0 nm)
Kwangsu-dong (1.2 nm)
Masan (0.5 nm)
Sanggundu-ri (0.7 nm)
Yongt'o (1.4 nm)
Ko-ri (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 11 nm W 300
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 20 nm S 216 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 30 nm E 45 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 68 nm S 209 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 67 nm W 262 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Amisan (Gangwon)
3.2 nm NE Gangwon Province (historical)
6.2 nm W Geonbongsa
9.4 nm SE Bokwang Phoenix Park
10.3 nm NW Baegusan
9.4 nm W Gongjaksan
12.0 nm N Soppulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:14 2016