Sungbang-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,Sŭngbang-ni,ni,승방리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.7236 Longitude 128.2045 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 25N Long (DMS) 128° 12' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Mid-range map of Sungbang%2dni Large range map of Sungbang%2dni

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deokbatchi (0.7 nm)
Pungam-ri (0.9 nm)
Seoseok (1.1 nm)
Hyeonha (1.0 nm)
Hudong (1.1 nm)
Jangmak (1.3 nm)
Tunji (1.3 nm) Komsal-li (0.6 nm)
Podulmigi (0.9 nm)
Jogadong (0.9 nm)
Hyoje-dong (1.0 nm)
Ongnudong (1.3 nm)
Jiryeongni (1.3 nm)
Masan (1.4 nm)
Saedunji (1.5 nm)
Kusijang (1.5 nm)
Gamduri (1.5 nm)
Sanggundu-ri (1.6 nm)
Kubang (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 14 nm N 20
FR3711 Small G 419 14 nm W 265
FR3699 Small G 417 17 nm E 104
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 20 nm S 214 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 69 nm S 209 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Amisan (Gangwon)
2.7 nm NE Gangwon (historical province)
5.9 nm W Geonbongsa
10.2 nm SE Bokwang Phoenix Park
9.2 nm W Gongjaksan
13.6 nm S Gangwon Province (South Korea)
12.5 nm NE Bangtaesan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:56:21 2015