K'unhongjaei, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: K’ŭnhongjaei,큰홍재이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0886 Longitude 127.5397 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 19N Long (DMS) 127° 32' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2608

Weather Charts


K'unhongjaei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unhongjaei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unhongjaei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Myeongjimaek,Sach'angyung-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangsoltae (0.6 nm)
Hasoltae (0.7 nm)
Soldae (0.7 nm)
Naembich'on (1.0 nm)
Changmal (1.3 nm)
Gwansachon (1.4 nm)
Myongwolsam-ni (1.1 nm)
Samgeori (1.0 nm)
Baengmachon (1.7 nm)
Sonyeongol (1.4 nm) Sinchondong (0.5 nm)
Yongdam-i-ri (0.8 nm)
Jeomgol (0.8 nm)
Cheukdong (1.2 nm)
You-gol (1.4 nm)
Hasinchondong (1.4 nm)
Yongdamil-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3683 Small G 312 1 nm S 220
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 6 nm W 313
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm S 152 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 47 nm W 228 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 64 nm N 357 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Bokjusan
4.6 nm W Baegunsan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
5.9 nm S Hwaaksan
5.9 nm SW Seongnyongsan
5.4 nm W Gwangdeoksan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
6.9 nm N Bokgyesan
8.0 nm N Sinwol-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:36 2016