Cheukdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 측동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0724 Longitude 127.5246 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 38° 4' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 29E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2575

Weather Charts


Cheukdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheukdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheukdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gwansachon (0.3 nm)
Changmal (0.3 nm)
Samgeori (0.8 nm)
Toduk-kol (0.9 nm)
Dapdong (0.9 nm)
Soldae (0.6 nm)
Hasoltae (0.8 nm)
Sangsoltae (1.1 nm)
Sach'angyung-ni (1.0 nm)
You-gol (0.8 nm)
Yongdam-i-ri (0.8 nm)
Jeomgol (0.9 nm)
Yongdamil-li (1.0 nm)
Seomdoldeul (0.4 nm)
Sach'angsam-ni (0.5 nm)
Haetgol (0.6 nm)
Myeondaedong (1.1 nm)
Yeongdangdong (1.2 nm)
Kkoekkoridang (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3683 Small G 312 0 nm W 296
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 7 nm N 323
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm S 151 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 46 nm W 228 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 65 nm N 358 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Bokjusan
4.8 nm S Hwaaksan
3.8 nm W Baegunsan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
4.8 nm SW Seongnyongsan
5.1 nm NW Gwangdeoksan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
6.1 nm W Garisan (Gyeonggi)
7.7 nm N Bokgyesan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:00 2016