Hasoltae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하솔대

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0856 Longitude 127.5264 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 8N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2570

Weather Charts


Hasoltae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasoltae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasoltae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Soldae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mokpaengi (0.9 nm)
Toduk-kol (1.1 nm)
Sangsoltae (0.3 nm)
Naembich'on (0.8 nm)
Samgeori (0.9 nm)
Myongwolsam-ni (1.1 nm)
Myongwolil-li (1.2 nm)
Sach'angyung-ni (0.5 nm)
K'unhongjaei (0.7 nm)
Myeongjimaek (0.7 nm)
Yongdam-i-ri (0.9 nm)
Sinchondong (0.9 nm)
Jeomgol (1.0 nm)
Cheukdong (0.8 nm)
Changmal (0.8 nm)
Gwansachon (0.9 nm)
Seomdoldeul (1.2 nm)
Sach'angsam-ni (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3683 Small G 312 0 nm S 192
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 6 nm N 318
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm S 151 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 47 nm W 228 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 64 nm N 358 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Bokjusan
3.9 nm W Baegunsan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
5.5 nm S Hwaaksan
5.5 nm S Seongnyongsan
4.8 nm W Gwangdeoksan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
7.0 nm N Bokgyesan
6.5 nm SW Garisan (Gyeonggi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:45 2016