Changmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 창말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0747 Longitude 127.5179 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 38° 4' 29N Long (DMS) 127° 31' 4E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2575

Weather Charts


Changmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gwansachon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samgeori (0.5 nm)
Toduk-kol (0.5 nm)
Dapdong (0.5 nm)
Soldae (0.6 nm)
Hasoltae (0.8 nm)
Mokpaengi (1.0 nm)
Sangsoltae (1.1 nm)
Naembich'on (1.4 nm)
Cheukdong (0.3 nm)
Sach'angyung-ni (1.2 nm)
You-gol (1.1 nm)
Yongdam-i-ri (1.1 nm)
Jeomgol (1.2 nm)
Seomdoldeul (0.5 nm)
Sach'angsam-ni (0.6 nm)
Haetgol (0.8 nm)
Kkoekkoridang (1.0 nm)
Myeondaedong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3683 Small G 312 0 nm E 112
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 6 nm N 324
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm S 151 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 46 nm W 228 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 65 nm N 358 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Bokjusan
3.5 nm W Baegunsan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
4.8 nm S Hwaaksan
4.8 nm S Seongnyongsan
4.8 nm NW Gwangdeoksan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
5.8 nm W Garisan (Gyeonggi)
7.6 nm N Bokgyesan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:18 2016