Sonyeongol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 소년골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1006 Longitude 127.5657 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 2N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 57E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2615

Weather Charts


Sonyeongol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonyeongol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonyeongol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myeongjimaek (1.4 nm)
K'unhongjaei (1.4 nm)
Sach'angyung-ni (1.6 nm)
Baengmachon (1.8 nm)
Myongwolsam-ni (1.8 nm)
Hasillae (1.9 nm)
Sangsoltae (1.9 nm)
Sillae (2.1 nm)
Pinamugol (0.8 nm)
Jeolgol (1.2 nm)
Myongwoli-ri (1.6 nm)
Gyesangol (1.4 nm)
Sangch'ugok (2.0 nm)
Hachugokdong (2.1 nm)
Sinchondong (1.6 nm)
Jeomgol (1.9 nm)
Yongdam-i-ri (1.9 nm)
Hasinchondong (2.1 nm)
Nolmigol (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3683 Small G 312 2 nm W 230
FR3689 Small G 313 5 nm E 78
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 7 nm W 303
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 43 nm S 154 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 49 nm W 228 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Bokjusan
5.4 nm E 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
7.0 nm N Sinwol-dong
6.7 nm NW Bokgyesan
7.0 nm SW Hwaaksan
5.9 nm W Baegunsan (Gangwon/Gyeonggi)
7.2 nm SW Seongnyongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:48 2016