Kumyonso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 구면소,Kumyŏnso

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0628 Longitude 127.6797 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 47E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2735

Weather Charts


Kumyonso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumyonso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumyonso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chagunkamani (0.5 nm)
Saemaul (0.5 nm)
Unmal (0.7 nm)
Chumakkori (0.8 nm)
Dalgeori (1.3 nm)
Ponmal (1.4 nm)
Chaengbeol (1.4 nm)
K'un'gama-ri (0.8 nm)
Koran (1.2 nm)
Tari-gol (1.5 nm)
Umjimaul (1.7 nm)
Koryeriponmal (0.6 nm)
Korye-ri (0.8 nm)
Unmal (0.9 nm)
Wonch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Tunji (0.7 nm)
Chagunmaeji (0.7 nm)
Hansamoru (0.9 nm)
K'unmaeji (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3689 Small G 313 3 nm N 4
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 5 nm S 187
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 39 nm S 160 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 46 nm E 89 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 51 nm W 234 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Hwacheon County
4.3 nm N 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
3.8 nm SE Yonghwasan
4.5 nm NE Hwacheon Dam
5.7 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
8.0 nm SW Gadeoksan
7.0 nm SE Obongsan (Hwacheon/Chuncheon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:44 2016