Unmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 웃말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0653 Longitude 127.6975 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 55N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2680

Weather Charts


Unmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Korye-ri
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koryeriponmal (0.3 nm)
Kumyonso (0.9 nm)
Chagunkamani (1.2 nm)
K'un'gama-ri (1.3 nm)
Hansamoru (1.4 nm)
Wonch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Tunji (1.4 nm)
Koran (0.9 nm)
Kkunmal (0.9 nm)
Yongam-ni (1.1 nm)
Haenmal (1.1 nm)
Ponmal (1.3 nm)
Yangjimal (1.5 nm)
Samhwa-ri (1.0 nm)
Chungganmal (1.2 nm)
Chagunmaeji (0.9 nm)
Uk-kol (1.0 nm)
K'unmaeji (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3689 Small G 313 3 nm N 349
FR3686 Small G 314 4 nm N 25
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 5 nm S 195
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 39 nm S 161 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 45 nm E 90 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Hwacheon County
3.1 nm SE Yonghwasan
4.3 nm N 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
3.7 nm NE Hwacheon Dam
4.9 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
6.4 nm SE Obongsan (Hwacheon/Chuncheon)
8.5 nm SW Gadeoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:59 2016