K'unmaeji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 큰매지,K’ŭnmaeji

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0417 Longitude 127.6922 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 41' 32E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2897

Weather Charts


K'unmaeji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unmaeji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unmaeji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hansamoru (0.9 nm)
Tunji (1.1 nm)
Wonch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Unmal (1.3 nm)
Chumakkori (1.7 nm)
Chagunmaeji (0.7 nm)
Unmal (1.4 nm)
Kumyonso (1.4 nm)
Korye-ri (1.5 nm)
Koryeriponmal (1.5 nm)
Saemaul (1.7 nm)
Chagunkamani (1.8 nm)
Uk-kol (0.8 nm) An-gol (0.7 nm)
Changch'un-gol (1.0 nm)
Ponmal (1.1 nm)
Kail-li (1.1 nm)
Polmal (1.1 nm)
Pamnamu-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 4 nm S 197
FR3689 Small G 313 4 nm N 355
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 38 nm S 160 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 46 nm E 88 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 51 nm W 236 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Yonghwasan
4.1 nm N Hwacheon County
4.8 nm NE Hwacheon Dam
5.6 nm N 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
6.1 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
5.9 nm SE Obongsan (Hwacheon/Chuncheon)
7.2 nm SW Gadeoksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:16 2016