Saemaul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새마을,Saemaŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0622 Longitude 127.6683 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 40' 6E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2771

Weather Charts


Saemaul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemaul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saemaul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalgeori (0.8 nm)
Ponmal (0.9 nm)
Chaengbeol (1.0 nm)
Uttalgo-ri (0.9 nm)
Seokgeumbawi (1.2 nm)
Jeommal (1.4 nm)
Chagunkamani (0.3 nm)
K'un'gama-ri (0.8 nm)
Jinnamni (1.3 nm)
Yangjimal (1.3 nm)
Kumyonso (0.5 nm)
Chagunmaeji (1.1 nm)
Koryeriponmal (1.2 nm)
Chumakkori (0.4 nm)
Unmal (0.4 nm)
Wonch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Tunji (0.7 nm)
Hansamoru (0.9 nm)
Geoneundeul (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3689 Small G 313 3 nm N 12
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 5 nm S 181
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 39 nm S 159 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 47 nm E 89 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 51 nm W 234 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Hwacheon County
4.3 nm N 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
4.3 nm E Yonghwasan
5.0 nm NE Hwacheon Dam
6.2 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
7.8 nm S Gadeoksan
7.5 nm SE Obongsan (Hwacheon/Chuncheon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:21 2016