Ponmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 본말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0728 Longitude 127.6536 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 4' 22N Long (DMS) 127° 39' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2755

Weather Charts


Ponmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umjimal (0.6 nm)
Poryong (0.9 nm)
Aduni (1.0 nm)
Teogol (0.9 nm)
Buldanggol (1.2 nm)
Jinnamni (0.4 nm)
Yangjimal (0.4 nm)
Podul-gol (1.4 nm)
Saemaul (0.9 nm)
K'un'gama-ri (0.9 nm)
Chagunkamani (0.9 nm)
Tari-gol (1.3 nm)
Dalgeori (0.4 nm)
Uttalgo-ri (0.5 nm)
Chumakkori (1.0 nm)
Chaengbeol (1.2 nm)
Seokgeumbawi (1.3 nm)
Chich'onil-li (1.3 nm)
Unmal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3689 Small G 313 3 nm N 28
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 5 nm S 174
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 40 nm S 159 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 51 nm W 233 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 47 nm E 90 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
3.5 nm NE Hwacheon County
5.2 nm SE Yonghwasan
5.4 nm E Hwacheon Dam
6.5 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
8.2 nm S Gadeoksan
9.1 nm N Hogye-dong, Anyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:35 2016