Umjimal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ŭmjimal,음지말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0797 Longitude 127.6444 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 4' 47N Long (DMS) 127° 38' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2712

Weather Charts


Umjimal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umjimal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umjimal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poryong (0.3 nm)
Teogol (0.4 nm)
Buldanggol (0.8 nm)
Gyeseong-ri (0.9 nm)
Sinchon (1.2 nm)
Podul-gol (0.8 nm)
Hanujae (1.3 nm)
Yok-kol (1.3 nm)
Hongchon (1.5 nm)
Anp'yongponburak (1.6 nm)
Yangjimal (0.3 nm)
Jinnamni (0.3 nm)
Ponmal (0.6 nm)
Uttalgo-ri (0.9 nm)
Dalgeori (0.9 nm)
Aduni (1.1 nm)
Chich'onil-li (1.7 nm)
Chaengbeol (1.7 nm)
Seokgeumbawi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3689 Small G 313 3 nm N 39
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 6 nm S 170
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 41 nm S 158 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 51 nm W 232 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 48 nm E 91 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
3.7 nm NE Hwacheon County
5.7 nm SE Yonghwasan
5.7 nm E Hwacheon Dam
6.7 nm E List of power stations in South Korea
8.5 nm S Gadeoksan
8.7 nm N Sinwol-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:59 2016