Kori-mal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 거리말,Kŏri-mal,mal,말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.4796 Longitude 129.0976 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 47N Long (DMS) 129° 5' 51E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41914
Mid-range map of Kori%2dmal Large range map of Kori%2dmal

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puksam-dong (0.7 nm)
Onggujom (0.8 nm)
Kwiun-dong (1.2 nm)
Hongdul (1.4 nm)
Swaeun-dong (0.4 nm)
Naan-dong (0.7 nm)
Tonghoe-dong (0.8 nm)
Chaeng-gol (1.2 nm)
Punt'o-gol (1.2 nm)
Hyoga-dong (1.4 nm)
Ido-dong (0.4 nm)
Pukp'yong-dong (0.8 nm)
Tanbong-dong (1.1 nm)
Onggijom (1.6 nm)
Kurum-gol (0.4 nm)
Chiga-dong (0.7 nm)
Chisang (0.8 nm)
Samt'o (1.3 nm)
Kunbawi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35076 Heli N 100 Helipad 3 nm N 0
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 17 nm N 336
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 29 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Donghae Station
2.8 nm N Donghae City
4.9 nm SE Samcheok Station
9.7 nm S Hwanseon Cave
9.9 nm SW Deokhangsan
13.6 nm S Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
15.0 nm N 129th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:59:33 2015