Hongdul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Hongdŭl,Tonae-ri,홍들

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.4869 Longitude 129.0689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 13N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47223
Mid-range map of Hongdul Large range map of Hongdul

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samhung-dong (0.6 nm)
Chungnim (0.8 nm)
Nobirum (1.1 nm)
Samhwa-dong (1.3 nm)
Maenae-gol (1.3 nm)
Iro-dong (1.4 nm)
Pich'on-ni (2.0 nm)
Kamjagok (2.0 nm)
Onggujom (0.7 nm)
Puksam-dong (0.8 nm)
Swaeun-dong (1.2 nm)
Tonghoe-dong (1.2 nm)
Kori-mal (1.4 nm)
Chaeng-gol (1.5 nm)
Kurum-gol (1.6 nm)
Samhwa-dong (0.5 nm)
Sorun-dong (1.2 nm)
Kwiun-dong (1.3 nm)
Samt'o (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35076 Heli N 100 Helipad 3 nm N 26
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 17 nm N 339
FR3699 Small G 417 25 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Donghae Station
3.1 nm NE Donghae City
6.2 nm SE Samcheok Station
9.8 nm S Hwanseon Cave
9.8 nm S Deokhangsan
14.2 nm N 129th meridian east
14.2 nm N 1996 Gangneung submarine infiltration incident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:57:28 2015