Kwiun-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: dong,동,귀운동,Gwiundong,귀운동 (Gwiundong)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.4664 Longitude 129.0800 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 59N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38193
Mid-range map of Kwiun%2ddong Large range map of Kwiun%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Samt'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sorun-dong (1.0 nm) Onggujom (1.0 nm)
Puksam-dong (1.1 nm)
Samhwa-dong (1.0 nm)
Hongdul (1.3 nm)
Swaeun-dong (1.3 nm)
Tonghoe-dong (1.7 nm)
Kurum-gol (0.9 nm)
Chiga-dong (0.9 nm)
Chisang (1.0 nm)
Kori-mal (1.2 nm)
Kunbawi (1.3 nm)
Ido-dong (1.4 nm)
Ch'ondaebak-kol (1.3 nm)
Chongjon (1.4 nm)
P'yongji-mal (1.5 nm)
Naemiro-ri (1.6 nm)
Panggogae (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35076 Heli N 100 Helipad 4 nm N 12
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 18 nm N 339
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 28 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Donghae Station
3.9 nm NE Donghae City
5.2 nm SE Samcheok Station
8.7 nm S Hwanseon Cave
8.8 nm S Deokhangsan
13.0 nm S Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:24 2015