Onggijom, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Onggijŏm,옹기점

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.4729 Longitude 129.1294 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 22N Long (DMS) 129° 7' 46E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34477
Mid-range map of Onggijom Large range map of Onggijom

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanbong-dong (0.5 nm)
Pukp'yong-dong (0.8 nm)
Ido-dong (1.2 nm)
Chisang (1.4 nm)
Naan-dong (1.5 nm)
Chiga-dong (1.5 nm)
Kumi-dong (1.1 nm)
Tonghae (1.4 nm)
Pongo-dong (1.6 nm)
Songjong-dong (1.7 nm)
Taegu-dong (0.5 nm)
Uji-dong (1.0 nm)
Ch'uam-dong (1.4 nm)
Hohyon-dong (0.4 nm)
Nae-dong (0.7 nm)
Sae-maul (1.2 nm)
Nulgu-ri (1.6 nm)
P'yongjon-dong (1.6 nm)
Tungbong-dong (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44457 Heli C 412 Heliport 1 nm E 100
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 41 nm N 328 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 55 nm W 268 Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 90 nm S 171 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 97 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Donghae Station
2.7 nm NW Hanzhong University
3.2 nm N Donghae City
3.5 nm SE Samcheok Station
10.0 nm SW Hwanseon Cave
10.3 nm SW Deokhangsan
12.9 nm S Dutasan

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:35:22 2016