Nae-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 동,dong,내동,내동 (Naedong)

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.4614 Longitude 129.1266 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 41N Long (DMS) 129° 7' 36E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34714
Mid-range map of Nae%2ddong Large range map of Nae%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pukp'yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Chisang (1.2 nm)
Kunbawi (1.3 nm)
Chiga-dong (1.4 nm)
Hohyon-dong (0.3 nm)
Onggijom (0.7 nm)
Tanbong-dong (0.8 nm)
Ido-dong (1.4 nm)
Taegu-dong (0.6 nm)
Uji-dong (0.9 nm)
Madal-tong (1.4 nm)
Sae-maul (0.5 nm)
Nulgu-ri (0.9 nm)
P'yongjon-dong (1.0 nm)
Tungbong-dong (1.1 nm)
Togyong-dong (1.3 nm)
Chawon-dong (1.3 nm)
Songnae-dong (1.6 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35076 Heli N 100 Helipad 4 nm N 342
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG 19 nm N 333
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 27 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Donghae Station
3.1 nm SE Samcheok Station
3.8 nm N Donghae City
9.4 nm SW Hwanseon Cave
9.6 nm SW Deokhangsan
12.2 nm S Cheongoksan (Donghae/Samcheok)
15.0 nm SE Haesindang Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:24 2015