Chodok-kol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 조덕골,골,kol,Chodŏk-kol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.9069 Longitude 128.0051 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 25N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 18E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2798
Mid-range map of Chodok%2dkol Large range map of Chodok%2dkol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wondong-ni (0.2 nm)
Taedaeul (0.5 nm)
Chagunyongdang (1.5 nm)
K'unyongdang (1.6 nm)
K'un-gol (1.2 nm) Ansan-gol (0.5 nm)
Kangjinamu-gol (0.9 nm)
T'ap-kol (0.9 nm)
Kangji-dong (1.1 nm)
Changnam-ni (1.2 nm)
Changsarangi (1.4 nm)
Namdok-kol (1.6 nm)
Samgori (0.4 nm)
Sang-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Tari-gol (1.1 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Hach'on (1.3 nm)
Kanmobong (1.6 nm)
Kuam-ni (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3667 Small G 404 10 nm N 355
FR3719 Small G 405 12 nm N 7
FR3684 Heli G 406 13 nm N 0
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 28 nm S 184 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Garisan (Gangwon)
5.6 nm N List of shipwrecks in April 1945
11.0 nm S Geonbongsa
11.5 nm S Gongjaksan
12.1 nm N Yanggu County, Gangwon
11.0 nm NW Obongsan (Hwacheon/Chuncheon)
12.3 nm NE Inje County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:58:34 2015