Chagunyongdang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 작은용당,Chagŭnyongdang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8914 Longitude 127.9811 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 29N Long (DMS) 127° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3140

Weather Charts


Chagunyongdang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chagunyongdang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chagunyongdang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'unyongdang (0.3 nm)
Dodungmak (1.0 nm)
Saedeogi (1.0 nm)
Chambaenamugol (1.1 nm)
Gumbeonggol (1.6 nm)
Bamkkasi (1.6 nm)
Jijanggol (1.8 nm)
Eoduwon (1.7 nm)
Deotgol (1.9 nm)
Maebong (2.2 nm)
Baranggol (2.0 nm)
Daedaeul (1.0 nm)
Darigol (1.2 nm)
Samgori (1.3 nm)
Jodeokgol (1.5 nm)
Sangchon (1.5 nm)
Hugok (1.9 nm)
Jungchon (1.8 nm)
Kuam-ni (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 5 nm S 171
FR3667 Small G 404 11 nm N 1
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 27 nm S 182 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 34 nm E 72 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 59 nm W 250 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Garisan (Gangwon)
3.6 nm N Bawisan
5.5 nm S Yasidaecheon
6.6 nm N List of shipwrecks in April 1945
5.4 nm SE Baegusan
7.2 nm E Soppulsan
10.6 nm S Gongjaksan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:49 2016