Samgori, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Samgŏri,삼거리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9001 Longitude 128.0060 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 0N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 22E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2798

Weather Charts


Samgori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samgori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samgori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daedaeul (0.4 nm)
Chagunyongdang (1.3 nm)
Kuam-ni (1.5 nm)
Jodeokgol (0.4 nm)
Ansangol (0.8 nm)
Kangjinamu-gol (1.1 nm)
Deotgol (1.4 nm)
Keungol (1.6 nm)
Maebong (1.6 nm)
Sangchon (0.3 nm)
Jungchon (0.8 nm)
T'ap-kol (0.9 nm)
Georidwitgol (1.4 nm)
Gangjidong (1.4 nm)
Darigol (0.6 nm)
Hachon (1.0 nm)
Ganmobong (1.2 nm)
Neolbeunnaduri (1.5 nm)
Hugok (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 5 nm S 183
FR3667 Small G 404 11 nm N 355
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 27 nm S 184 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 32 nm E 72 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 61 nm W 250 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Garisan (Gangwon)
3.5 nm NW Bawisan
4.7 nm SE Baegusan
6.0 nm N List of shipwrecks in April 1945
6.3 nm S Yasidaecheon
6.0 nm E Soppulsan
10.6 nm S Geonbongsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:53 2016